Hot News 2021

International show 19-06-2021 in Vejen DK.

Judge : Anette Bystrup DK 

Laura : Champion female 

1. WINNER 

BEST OF BREED

Vicki : Intermedia female 

1. WINNER. 

Katrine : Veteran female 

1. WINNER.

NEW DANISH VETERAN CHAMPION 

Arne : Junior male 

2. WINNER. 

Owner : Loise and Michael 

BOB AND BOS
BOB AND BOS

Best of Breed
Best of Breed

Arne
Arne

BOB AND BOS
BOB AND BOS

1/6

Danish Bulldog club show in bøsøre 14-15 may 2021 

We had a fantastic weekend with amazing results, and celebration with some really good friends. thanks to your all, it would not be the same without you. 

Judge 14 may : Susanne Ringberg Evers 

Judge 15 may : Hans Erik Pedersen

Laura : Champion Female 

1. WINNER.  Both days

BEST FEMALE

Both days 

Vicki : Intermedia Female 

1. WINNER.  Both days

Kingston : Intermedia Male

1. WINNER. Both days 

co.owend by Katja Skjold. 

Katrine : Veteran Female 

2. WINNER. Both days

Fernando : Champion Male 

1. day : 3. WINNER, 4. BEST MALE 

2. day : no placment 

Arnold : Open male 

1. day : 3. WINNER

2. day : no placement

Andrea : Junior Female 

1. day : 3.WINNER

2. day : 1. WINNER 

Arne : Junior Male

NEW JUNIOR CHAMPION 

1. WINNER Both days 

owend by Loise and Michael Windel

BEST BREEDERS CLASS BOTH DAYS 

WE are so happy and proud 

Because of the Corona virus, we didn't receive our trophies

from the TOP 10 competition in 2019 before now.

IT WAS A  ABSOLUTELYAMAZING MOMENT FOR OUR KENNEL. 

FEMALE OF THE YEAR 2019

CHAMPION FEMALE OF THE YEAR 2019 

INTERMEDIA FEMALE OF THE YEAR 2019

OPEN FEMALE OF THE YEAR 2019

VETERAN FEMALE OF THE YEAR 2019

BEST BREEDERS CLASS OF THE YEAR 2019

TOP BREEDER OF THE YEAR 2019

Big thanks to all who has in anyway helped make this possible

Big thanks to Jannie fore all the amazing pictures. 

Laura
Laura

good friends
good friends

Breeders class
Breeders class

Laura
Laura

1/27

Danish Bulldog club show 11-04-2021 in Sørby 

Judge : show 1 - Kim Kjær.

Judge : show 2 - Lotte Jørgensen.

                                

Laura : Champion female 

Show 1:  1. WINNER

BEST OF BREED

Show 2: 1. WINNER, 4. BEST FEMALE 

Katrine : Veteran female 

NEW CLUB VETERAN CHAMPION

Show 1: 1. WINNER, 2. BEST FEMALE, BEST VETERAN.

Show 2 : 1. WINNER, 2. BEST FEMALE,  BEST VETERAN. 

Vicki : Intermedia female 

Show 1: 1.WINNER, 3. BEST FEMALE , CAC. 

Show 2 : 2. WINNER. 

 

Ellen : Open female 

Show 1 :  1. WINNER. 4. BEST FEMALE, R-CAC. 

Show 2 : 4 WINNER. 

Regitze : Open Female 

Show 1 : 3. WINNER. 

Show 2 : 3. WINNER. 

Kingston : Intermedia male 

Show 1 : 1.WINNER, 3. BEST MALE, R- CAC 

Show 2 : 2. WINNER. 

Fernando : Champion male 

Show 1 : 2. WINNER, 4. BEST MALE 

Show 2 : 3. WINNER. 

 

Arnold : Open male 

Show 1:  2. WINNER. 

Show 2 : 3. WINNER. 

BEST BREEDERS CLASS ON BOTH SHOWS 

                                                         

Big congratulation to Loise with Arne, he did a fantastic job. 

To Thomas with prinsses Andrea , she was great in the ring. 

Thank you Jannie for all the pictures :0))))

Laura BEST OF BREED
Laura BEST OF BREED

Arne
Arne

Laura BEST OF BREED
Laura BEST OF BREED

1/9